Deportivo B - squad - Defenders

Name: Enrique Fornos Domínguez
Nickname: Quique Fornos             
Birthdate: 01/Jan/1997
Birthplace: As Pontes ( A Coruña)
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 70 kg
Position: Central defender
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B/Deportivo Juvenil A (2013-now), Deportivo Juvenil A (2012-2013), Deportivo Cadete A (2011-2012), Deportivo Cadete B (2010-2011)


Name: Blas Alonso Pena
Nickname: Blas
Birthdate: 08/Feb/1997
Birthplace:  A Coruña
Height: ?
Weight: ?
Position: Right-back
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B/Deportivo Juvenil A (2015-now), Deportivo Juvenil A (2014-2015), Deportivo Juvenil B (2013-2014)


     

Name: Roberto Suárez Pier
Nickname: Róber        
Birthdate: 16/Feb/1995
Birthplace: Oleiros (A Coruña)
Height:  182 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Position: Central defender
Transfer: Zero-cost
Career: Deportivo B (2013-now), Deportivo B/Deportivo Juvenil A (2012-2013), Deportivo Juvenil A (2010-2012), Deportivo Cadete A (2009-2010)
             


Name: Iago López García
Nickname: Iago López
Birthdate: 03/Sept/1992
Birthplace: Monforte de Lemos (Lugo)
Height: ?
Weight: ?
Position: Central defender
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B (2014-now), UD Somozas (2013-2014), Club Lemos (2012-2013), SD Chantada (2012), CD As Pontes (2011-2012)


Name: Miguel Muñoz Fernández
Nickname: Miguel
Birthdate: 22/Nov/1996
Birthplace: Madrid
Height: ?
Weight: ?
Position: Centre-back
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B (2015-now), Deportivo Juvenil A (2014-2015), Rayo Vallecano Juvenil A (2013-2014)



Name: Hugo Díaz Rodríguez
Nickname: Hugo
Birthdate: 09/Feb/1997
Birthplace: A Coruña
Height: ?
Weight: ?
Position: Centre-back
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B/Juvenil A (2014-now), Deportivo Juvenil A (2013-2014), Deportivo Cadete A (2012-2013), Orillamar Cadete (2011-2012)



Name: Jorge Fernández López
Nickname: Jorge Fernández
Birthdate: 10/Feb/1993
Birthplace:  A Coruña
Height:  ?
Weight:  ?
Position: Left-back
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B (2014-now), Laracha CF (2012-2014), Montañeros Juvenil (2009-2012), Deportivo Cadete A (2008-2009)


Name: Emilio Lucas Viña
Nickname: Lucas Viña
Birthdate: 12/Aug/1996
Birthplace:  Barcelona
Height:  ?
Weight:  ?
Position: Left-back
Transfer: Free-transfer
Career: Deportivo B (2015-now), Damm FC Juvenil (2014-2015)

 

 FABRIL SQUAD HOME PAGE