Primera División

Deportivo 2026–27 Season

Manager: Antonio Hidalgo

The return, in real time. Deportivo de La Coruña’s first La Liga campaign since 2017–18 opens at Riazor on 17 August 2026 against Elche — the club’s reward for the 77-point promotion season under Antonio Hidalgo, reinforced by a summer window headlined by Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang. This page follows the season as it happens: the league table and Dépor’s fixtures below update automatically through the campaign.

La Liga table

PosTeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Barça880034724
2Atleti861118819
3Real Betis861114919
4Real Madrid860219818
5Sevilla FC8422131214
6Real Sociedad8413121513
7Alavés832312811
8Deportivo8242121110
9Celta8152868
10Athletic6222768
11Villarreal822413138
12Espanyol822411118
13Rayo Vallecano722311168
14Getafe82244108
15Santander822413238
16Osasuna82248188
17Levante713311156
18Elche813411176
19Valencia81256155
20Málaga80444134

Updated: 2026-10-12 23:45 UTC

Deportivo’s matches

Recent results

2026-09-05Villarreal 2–3 DeportivoPrimera Division
2026-09-13Getafe 1–1 DeportivoPrimera Division
2026-09-16Deportivo 0–1 Sevilla FCPrimera Division
2026-09-20Deportivo 1–1 Real BetisPrimera Division
2026-10-11Real Sociedad 3–2 DeportivoPrimera Division

Upcoming fixtures

2026-10-16Deportivo – LevantePrimera Division
2026-10-24Atleti – DeportivoPrimera Division
2026-11-02Deportivo – OsasunaPrimera Division
2026-11-07Espanyol – DeportivoPrimera Division
2026-11-22Alavés – DeportivoPrimera Division

Updated: 2026-10-12 23:45 UTC

How the club got here is covered in the 2025–26 promotion season; the full season-by-season record lives in the seasons archive.